Rays of Belief IPO Day 3 Final Subscription Status: 107.62x Subscribed; GMP at ₹59

Rays of Belief IPO Day 3 Final Subscription Status closed at 107.62x overall on 3 September 2026, with Non-Institutional Investors (NIIs) leading at 279.09x and retail investors at 195.37x. Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs) finished at 9.06x. The Grey Market Premium (GMP) is around ₹59 in a current market reading, although trackers differ. The ₹125 crore Initial Public Offering (IPO) is now closed.
| Metric | Final update |
| Bidding day | Day 3 final |
| Data status | Final after bidding closed on 3 September 2026 |
| Overall subscription | 107.62x |
| QIB subscription | 9.06x |
| NII subscription | 279.09x |
| Retail subscription | 195.37x |
| Other reserved category | Not separately reported |
| Current working GMP | Around ₹59 |
| GMP percentage | 24.7% |
| Indicative price | ₹298 |
| Closing date | 3 September 2026 |
Rays of Belief IPO Day 3 Final Subscription Status
The Rays of Belief IPO Day 3 final subscription figures show that demand accelerated sharply on the last day. NIIs recorded the highest category multiple at 279.09x, followed by retail investors at 195.37x. QIB demand, which had been negligible during the first two days, increased to 9.06x by the close.
| Investor category | Day 3 final subscription |
| Qualified Institutional Buyers | 9.06x |
| Non-Institutional Investors | 279.09x |
| Retail Individual Investors | 195.37x |
| Overall | 107.62x |
The final book was therefore heavily driven by NII and retail bidding, although QIB participation also developed on Closing Day.
These multiples measure the number of shares bid for relative to the shares reserved in each category. They do not represent the number of unique applicants. Category allocation also matters when comparing subscription multiples because a smaller reserved portion can reach a high multiple more quickly.
Final Day-wise Subscription Trend
Rays of Belief IPO demand increased significantly through the three-day bidding period, with most of the acceleration coming on the final day.
| Bidding stage | Overall subscription | Leading category |
| Day 1 close | 1.18x | Retail, 6.51x |
| Day 2 close | 3.61x | Retail, 18.56x |
| Day 3 final | 107.62x | NII, 279.09x |
Overall subscription rose from 1.18x on Day 1 to 3.61x on Day 2 before jumping to 107.62x in the Day 3 final subscription data.
The nature of demand also changed. Retail investors dominated the first two days, while NIIs became the most heavily subscribed category by the final close. QIB demand rose from about 0.01x at the Day 2 close to 9.06x finally, making the overall book broader than it appeared earlier in the issue.
Rays of Belief IPO GMP Today and Estimated Listing Price
A current mainstream grey-market reading places the Rays of Belief IPO GMP at around ₹59 per share, compared with a previous widely reported reading of roughly ₹38.
That implies an increase of about ₹21 in the quoted premium.
Using the upper price band of ₹239:
Indicative price = ₹239 + ₹59 = ₹298
GMP percentage = ₹59 ÷ ₹239 × 100 = approximately 24.7%
However, GMP trackers are not fully aligned. Current readings across tracked sources vary materially, with some quoting levels in the ₹40s and others above ₹60. The ₹59 figure should therefore be treated as a working market reading rather than a universally agreed price.
GMP is unofficial, unregulated, and can change quickly. It is not published by the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI), BSE Limited (BSE), or the National Stock Exchange of India (NSE). It does not guarantee a ₹298 listing price or any listing gain.
What Stands Out in Today’s Bidding
The biggest development is the scale of Closing Day acceleration. Overall demand moved from only 3.61x at the Day 2 close to 107.62x finally, with NIIs and retail investors contributing the strongest multiples.
The second signal is the improvement in institutional participation. QIB subscription reached 9.06x after remaining close to zero through most of the earlier bidding period.
Two cautions remain important. First, the 279.09x NII and 195.37x retail multiples reflect bid quantity, not unique investor counts. Second, even a 107.62x overall subscription does not establish fair valuation, business quality, or future returns.
The positive GMP broadly moves in the same direction as the strong final demand, but GMP disagreement across trackers limits how precisely that signal can be interpreted.
IPO Details Retail Investors Need
| IPO detail | Information |
| Price band | ₹227 to ₹239 per share |
| Lot size | 62 shares |
| Minimum retail investment | ₹14,818 at the upper band |
| Issue size | ₹125 crore |
| Fresh issue | ₹125 crore |
| Offer for Sale (OFS) | Nil |
| Issue type | 100% book-built mainboard issue |
| Closing date | 3 September 2026 |
| Expected listing date | 8 September 2026 |
| Exchanges | BSE and NSE |
The IPO consists entirely of fresh shares, meaning there is no OFS component.
Brief Company and Financial Context
Rays of Belief operates the Mom’s Belief brand and provides personalised intervention programmes for children with neurodevelopmental disorders. Its services include occupational therapy, speech and language therapy, parental guidance, and developmental support.
Revenue from operations increased to ₹81.66 crore in FY2026 from ₹36.42 crore in FY2025, while profit after tax declined to ₹4.96 crore from ₹5.88 crore. Fresh proceeds are intended for new centres, lease payments, technology, investment in its US subsidiary, brand-building, acquisitions, and general corporate purposes. Key considerations include negative operating cash flow in FY2026 and execution risk from the planned expansion of its centre network.
What Happens Next
With bidding closed, the basis of allotment is expected to be finalised on 4 September 2026. Refund or fund-unblocking activity and credit of shares to demat accounts are expected around 7 September 2026, subject to the final schedule. Rays of Belief shares are scheduled to list on the BSE and NSE on 8 September 2026.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Q: What is the Rays of Belief IPO Day 3 final subscription?
A: The Rays of Belief IPO Day 3 final subscription stood at 107.62x overall after bidding closed on 3 September 2026. NIIs led at 279.09x, retail investors subscribed 195.37x, and QIBs subscribed 9.06x.
Q: Which category led the Rays of Belief IPO final subscription?
A: Non-Institutional Investors recorded the highest final subscription at 279.09x. Retail investors followed at 195.37x, while QIB demand finished at 9.06x.
Q: What is the Rays of Belief IPO GMP today?
A: A current working GMP reading is around ₹59 per share. However, grey-market trackers differ materially, with some reporting lower or higher figures. GMP is unofficial, unregulated, and can change before listing.
Q: What listing price does a ₹59 Rays of Belief IPO GMP indicate?
A: Adding a ₹59 GMP to the ₹239 upper price band gives an indicative price of about ₹298 per share, or roughly 24.7% above the upper band. This is not a guaranteed listing price.
Q: Does 107.62x subscription guarantee a premium listing for Rays of Belief?
A: No. High subscription shows strong bidding relative to the shares available, but it does not guarantee a premium listing. Market conditions, valuation, investor sentiment, company fundamentals, and demand around listing can all affect the eventual price.
Disclaimer
The stocks mentioned in this article are not recommendations. Please conduct your own research and due diligence before investing. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. Please read the Risk Disclosure documents carefully before investing in Equity Shares, Derivatives, Mutual fund, and/or other instruments traded on the Stock Exchanges. As investments are subject to market risks and price fluctuation risk, there is no assurance or guarantee that the investment objectives shall be achieved. Lemonn (Formerly known as NU Investors Technologies Pvt. Ltd) do not guarantee any assured returns on any investments. Past performance of securities/instruments is not indicative of their future performance.







